About Us STUDENTS CABINET

Foundation Wing Cabinet Members Cabinet(2018-2019).

Portfolios

Name

Class & section

Head Boy

Tejaswi Pathak

V-A

Head Girl

Kavya Singh

V-B

Sports Captain

Yagya Singh

V-B

Cultural Captain

Gaurangi Agarwal

V-B

Discipline Captain

Piyush Sewkani

V-A

House Captains (Nehru)

Aditi Jain

V-C

House Captains (Tagore)

Khwaish Agarwal

V-B

House Captains (Bose)

Jiya Varsney

V-A

House Captains (Gandhi)

Shivani Kumari

V-A

Eco Club Captain

Mayank Kumar Singh

V-A

 

Vice Head Boy

Hardik Jain

V-B

Vice Head Girl

Deepanshi Gupta

V-A

Vice Sports Captain

Ishita Jain

IV-B

Vice Cultural Captain

Navdeep Kaur

V-A

Vice Discipline Captain

Kanishka Rohira

V-C

Vice House Captains (Nehru)

Krishna Kumar

V-A

Vice House Captains (Tagore)

Hardik Verma

V-C

Vice House Captains (Bose)

Nischal Sharma

V-B

Vice House Captains (Gandhi)

Maan Gupta

V-B

Eco Club Vice Captain

Kushagra Chauhan

V-B

Prefects

Name

Class & section

 

Aarushi Agarwal

IV-A

 

Anshak Jain

IV-B

 

Anvesha Sharma

IV-C

 

Diya Karnani

IV-A

 

Jigayasa Bansa

IV-B

 

Rudraksh Upadhyay

IV-C

 

Tanvi

IV-A

 

Senior Wing Cabinet Members Cabinet(2018-2019)

 

Portfolios

Name

Class & Section

Head Boy

Hritik Raheja

XII Sci.-B

Head Girl

Shipul Gupta

XII Sci.-B

Sports Captain

Archit Chauhan

XII Com.-B

Cultural Captain

Ishika Saxena

XII Com.-B

Discipline Captain

Vanshika Jain

XII Sci.-B

House Captains (Nehru)

Ishika Thapar

XII Com.-A

House Captains (Tagore)

Ayushi Singh

XII Sci.-B

House Captains (Bose)

Sanskar Gupta

XII Sci.-A

House Captains (Gandhi)

Naina Agarwal

XII Com.-A

Club Captains Samarpan

Harshita Gaur

XII Com.-B

Club Captains Kalptaru

Sirman Panjwani

XII Com.-B

Club Captains Rangshila

Anmol Agarwal

XII Com.-A

Club Captains Sanskriti

Sumukhi Mohanty

XII Com.-B

Vice Head Boy

Jatin Sharma

XI Sci.-A

Vice Head Girl

Shikha Dixit

XI Sci.-B

Vice Sports Captain

Urvi Singh

XI Com.-C

Vice Cultural Captain

Preksha Jethnani

XI Com.-A

Vice Discipline Captain

Nandini Agarwal

XI Sci.-B

Vice House Captains (Nehru)

Prab Simran Kaur

XI Com.-C

Vice House Captains (Tagore)

Shruti Gautam

XI Com.-C

Vice House Captains (Bose)

Manaynk Chawla

XI Com.-C

Vice House Captains (Gandhi)

Sanskar Saraswat

XI Com.-B

Club Captains Samarpan

Abhijeet Sharma

XI Com.-B

Club Captains Kalptaru

Sakshi Agarwal

XI Sci.-B

Club Captains Rangshila

Cezanne Joshi

XI Sci.-B

Club Captains Sanskriti

Sanskar Chauhan

XI Com.-C

Prefects

Name

Class

 

Khushi Bansal

XII Sci.-A

 

Aman Sharma

XII Sci.-B

 

Jagrati Chauhan

X-A

 

Naman Vashney

X-A

 

Ditanshu

X-C

 

Hitesh Andani

X-C

 

Rohini Dhangar

X-C

 

Khushi Jain

X-C

 

Jagrati Mittal

X-C

 

Tripti Verma

XI Com.-C

 

 Swati Arora

XI Com.-A

 

Aditi Paroliya

XI Com.-C

 

Mani Garg

XI Com.-C

 

Trisha Chaudhary

XII Com.-A